WCMA Prize-Giving 2013

 
Congratulations to the following trophy winners at the annual WCMA Prize-Giving held on 22 November. Students receive trophies that are divided into different categories, depending on their achievements and participations during the year.
 
We would like to thanks Oscar van Antwerpen from Minrom for sponsoring the awards.
 
 

SPECIAL AWARDS:

 
Highest Achievement in Music as Subject
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Highest Theory Achievement        
 
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: Primary School Elementary
(Gr.1-3) Practical Achievement
 
Nothnagel Floating Trophy: Primary School Intermediate       
(Gr.4-6) Practical Achievement
 
WCMA Floating Trophy: High School Intermediate
(Gr.1-4) Practical Achievement
 
Trinity Guildhall Floating Trophy: High School
Advanced (Gr.5-8) Practical Achievement
 
EDUMUSIC Floating Trophy:
Continuous Achievement
Jo-Mari Marx (average of 87,7%)
 
Anika Keuck 
(100% UNISA Gr. 3 Theory)
 
Lize-Mar Hamman
(96% Trinity Gr. 1 Flute)
 
Lourens Pretorius
(89% Trinity Gr. 4 Guitar)
 
Dominique Brand
(96% Trinity Gr. 2 Drum-kit)
 
Anika Keuck
(92% Trinity Gr. 5 Viola)
 
Darius Becker
 
 
 

ELITE MUSICI (Top Achievers):

Chloe James
Lourens Pretorius
Sarah Kleynhans
Soné Nell 
Anneen Uys
Ally Osborn
Bianca Lochner
Anika Keuck
Darius Becker
 

5 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Ruben Smit
Lené Stuart
Mieke Herbst
 

4 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Dominique Brand
Tyla Maltby
Christelle Rheeder
Nelandi Boshoff
Arnoux Ebersöhn
Janke Pienaar
Aldin Stuart
Lanz Ebersöhn
Danél Kok
Jo-Mari Marx
Carla Naudé
Charl Henri Schoeman
 

3 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Jaco Coetsee
Cheryl-Lee Cupido
Nicole de Wet
Nadja Geldenhuys
Lize-Mari Hamman
Lara Lesch
Mikayla Louw
Carmen Swanepoel
Amy Whyte
Virl Albertyn
Cobus Bothma
Markku Ebersöhn
Rozanne Lesch
Jan Lochner
 

2 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Rozaan Marais
Kate Revello
Pia van Rhyn
Benjamin Venter
Jaydrin Cleophas
Shannon Cupido
Isabelle Naudé
Henri Novella
Kayli Singleton
 

1 STAR ACHIEVERS:

Francois Anker
Janke Bestbier
Malisca Carver
Dominique Gryvenstein
Marí Hickman
Liz Laubscher
Amey Meyer
Bernard Pedro
Hazeli Rabe
Mieke van der Merwe
Marlon van Rooyen
Luke Carolus
Simónn de Kock
Minke Engelbrecht
Hanré Hickman
Roxanne Kotzé
Leney Mundell
Malie Neethling
Jonathan Pols
Jemma Pyper
Giselle Samuels
Esti Thys
Johanien van den Berg
Phillip Verster
Schallie Visser

 

 

Member / Affiliated

  

     

Social