TRINITY

Theory of Music – May 2019

CANDIDATE GRADE  % RESULT
Nelandi Boshoff Grade 6  85 Merit
Charlé Moolman Grade 6 78 Merit

Practical – May 2019

CANDIDATE GRADE & INSTRUMENT % RESULT
Stevie Phillips Grade 4 Piano 92 Distinction
Milla Coetzee Initial Violin 89 Distinction
Racquel Carelse Grade 3 Flute 88 Distinction
Aiden Fransman Grade 4 Saxophone 87 Distinction
Dané Meintjes Initial Clarinet 87 Distinction
Maritza Harmse Rock & Pop Initial Guitar 84 Merit
Chasmin-Lee Topass Grade 1 Singing 83 Merit
Bjorne Hauptfleisch Grade 1 Cello 82 Merit
Aidan Barends Grade 5 Piano 81 Merit
Quizandri Mouton Grade 4 Clarinet 80 Merit
Christelle Rheeder Grade 7 Cello Pass
Zilke Vrolick Grade 2 Cello
Andrea van Zyl Rock & Pop Grade 2 Vocals
Lourens Pretorius Grade 7 Double Bass

Theory of Music – October 2018

CANDIDATE GRADE % RESULT
Nelandi Boshoff Grade 5 88 Distinction
Mareé Julius Grade 3  79 Merit
Tyla Maltby Grade 3  73 Pass
Charlé Moolman Grade 5 73 Pass
Christelle Rheeder Grade 6 73 Pass
Sarah Kleynhans Grade 8 73 Pass

Practical – October 2018

CANDIDATE INSTRUMENT GRADE % RESULT
Chasmin-Lee Topas Electronic Keyboard  Initial 99 Distinction
Jennafer Tapuch Electronic Keyboard  Initial 98 Distinction
Rachel Janneker Piano  Grade 2 94 Distinction
Mieke Reyolds Piano  Grade 1 94 Distinction
Daniel Lu Electronic Keyboard  Initial 92 Distinction
Keryn Maynard Piano  Grade 4 88 Distinction
Tyler Meiring Violin  Initial 87 Distinction
Gesje Pretorius Violin  Initial 87 Distinction
Armand Potgieter Piano  Grade 3 87 Distinction
Liam Opperman Double Bass  Initial 84 Merit
Aiden Fransman Saxophone  Grade 3 84 Merit
Tyla Maltby Singing  Grade 4 84 Merit
Armand Potgieter Singing  Grade 1 84 Merit
Micaela van der Walt Piano  Grade 4 84 Merit
Mia Melck Piano  Grade 2 83 Merit
Gabrielle Carosini Violin  Initial 82 Merit
Luke Pyper Orchestral Percussion  Grade 2 81 Merit
Mieke Reyolds Orchestral Percussion Grade 1 81 Merit
Hannah Milner Violin  Grade 2 81 Merit
Joel Janneker Cello  Grade 3 81 Merit
Mienke Teubes Viola  Grade 1 80 Merit
Annika Gericke Clarinet  Grade 2 80 Merit
Tatiana Zincke Piano  Grade 1 80 Merit
Corné Meintjes Piano  Grade 2 79 Merit
Colan Fransman Trumpet  Grade 3 78 Merit
Isaiah Mataka Tuba  Grade 2 77 Merit
Kari van Zyl Piano  Initial 77 Merit
Phillip Verster Orchestral Percussion  Grade 5 76 Merit
Zenia Botes Piano  Grade 2 76 Merit
Alexi Frick Piano  Grade 4 76 Merit
Carla Conradie Cello  Grade 1 75 Merit
Tonie Tallie Double Bass  Grade 2 75 Merit
Stevie Phillips Singing  Grade 1 75 Merit
Schalk Meintjes Piano  Grade 3 75 Merit
Deidré Loubser Cello  Grade 1 Pass
Penelope Cole Cello  Grade 3
Jade Vrolick Trombone  Grade 4
Halinka Denner Saxophone  Grade 5
Mieke van der Merwe Cello  Grade 5
Charl Colyn Guitar  Grade 4
Mari Nel Piano  Grade 2
Lené Stuart Violin  Grade 7
Tonie Tallie Rock & Pop Guitar Grade 2

Practical – August 2018

CANDIDATE INSTRUMENT GRADE % RESULT
Colan Fransman Piano Grade 1 95 Distinction
Stevie Phillips Violin Initial 95 Distinction
Stevie Phillips Piano Grade 3 94 Distinction
Klara Hettasch Piano Initial 93 Distinction
Charlé Moolman Flute Grade 2 93 Distinction
Robyn Martin Violin Initial 91 Distinction
Mignon Burger Violin Grade 1 90 Distinction
Penelope Cole Piano Grade 3 90 Distinction
Raydene Loubser Piano Initial 90 Distinction
Racquel Carelse Flute Grade 2 87 Distinction
Tracy Schnetler Piano Initial 87 Distinction
Nickilese van der Walt Flute  Grade 3 87 Distinction
Nelandi Boshoff Electronic Keyboard Grade 6 87 Distinction
Jade Jaftha Viola Grade 3 87 Distinction
Rachel Janneker Violin Grade 3 87 Distinction
Tatiana Zincke Violin Grade 2 83 Merit
Armand Potgieter Violin Grade 3 82 Merit
Sarah Kleynhans Singing Grade 7 81 Merit
Christelle Rheeder Singing Grade 5 81 Merit
Ella Hettasch Piano Initial 79 Merit
Daniël Meintjes Oboe Grade 2 79 Merit
Terrance Modise Oboe Grade 4 75 Merit
Anneen Uys Flute  Grade 8 Pass
Michelle Pedro Piano Grade 5
Marcéll Crous Piano Grade 6

Theory of Music – May 2018

CANDIDATE GRADE % RESULT
Sarah Kleynhans Grade 7 94 Distinction
Lené Stuart Grade 4 91 Distinction
Bianca Lochner Grade 6 81 Merit
Jaydrin Cleophas Grade 6 Pass

Practical – May 2018

CANDIDATE INSTRUMENT GRADE % RESULT
Aiden Fransman Saxophone Grade 2 94 Distinction
Schalk Meintjes Piano Grade 2 94 Distinction
Annika Gericke Clarinet Grade 1 94 Distinction
Corné Meintjes Piano Grade 1 92 Distinction
Micaela van der Walt Piano Grade 3 89 Distinction
Robyn Geldenhuys Cello  Initial 89 Distinction
Owenithe de Bruyn Piano Grade 3 87 Distinction
Quizandri Mouton Clarinet Grade 3 87 Distinction
Chloë Pieterse Flute Initial 87 Distinction
Carli Allen Piano Initial 85 Merit
Mieke van der Merwe Piano Grade 5 85 Merit
Jan Lochner Saxophone Grade 4 84 Merit
Tshitso Khahleli Double Bass Grade 1 83 Merit
Zilke Vrolick Cello Grade 1  83 Merit
Bianca Lochner Flute Grade 7 82 Merit
Lu-anne Adams Cello Initial 79 Merit
Tyla Maltby Piano Grade 4 79 Merit
Caitlin Links Cello  Grade 1 76 Merit
Pixie Venter Rock & Pop Guitar Initial 76 Merit
Jaco Coetsee Clarinet Grade 5 75 Merit
Sarah Kleynhans Piano  Grade 7 Pass
Nqabayomzi Ndita Double Bass Grade 1

Theory of Music – November 2017

CANDIDATE GRADE % RESULT
Bianca Lochner Grade 5 91 Distinction
Owen Dalton Grade 7 84 Merit
Sarah Kleynhans Grade 6 83 Merit
Mareé Julius Grade 2 83 Merit
Christelle Rheeder Grade 5 82 Merit
Joanné Coetsee Grade 8 75 Merit
Marchay Kalumpie Grade 5 Pass
Phillip Verster Grade 6

Practical – November 2017

CANDIDATE INSTRUMENT GRADE % RESULT
Mieke Reynolds Piano Initial 96 Distinction
Stevie Phillips Piano Grade 2 93 Distinction
Tatiana Zincke Piano Initial 93 Distinction
Jade Jaftha Viola Grade 1 93 Distinction
Zoe Le Roux Flute Initial 91 Distinction
Carla Conradie Cello Initial 90 Distinction
Owen Dalton Clarinet Grade 7 90 Distinction
William Burke Piano Initial 89 Distinction
Mia Melck Piano Grade 1 89 Distinction
Sarah Kleynhans Singing Grade 6 88 Distinction
Maya Neuenschwander Percussion Grade 1 88 Distinction
Mari Nel Piano Grade 1 88 Distinction
Mienke Teubes Violin Initial 88 Distinction
Schallie Visser Elec. Keyboard Grade 4 88 Distinction
Owen Dalton Oboe Grade 8 87 Distinction
Aidan Daniels Cello Grade 2 87 Distinction
Aiden Fransman Saxophone Grade 1 87 Distinction
Sarah Kleynhans Flute Grade 7 87 Distinction
Armand Potgieter Piano Grade 2 87 Distinction
Anneen Uys Flute Grade 7 87 Distinction
Nickilese van der Walt Flute Grade 2 87 Distinction
Andrea Van Zyl Percussion Grade 1 87 Distinction
Tatiana Zincke Violin Grade 1 87 Distinction
Isabella Mansfield Piano Initial 85 Merit
Alexi Frick Piano Grade 3 84 Merit
Bjorne Hauptfleisch Cello Initial 84 Merit
Chloe James Piano Grade 6 84 Merit
Andrea Van Zyl Singing Grade 1 84 Merit
Jaydrin Cleophas Saxophone Grade 8 83 Merit
Bianca Lochner Piano Grade 7 83 Merit
Jan de Villiers Lochner Saxophone Grade 3 83 Merit
Deidré Loubser Cello Initial 81 Merit
Michelle Pedro Piano Grade 4 80 Merit
Colan Fransman Trumpet Grade 2 79 Merit
Terrance Modise Oboe Grade 3 79 Merit
Tonie Tallie Double Bass Grade 1 79 Merit
Inge Landsberg Clarinet Grade 2 77 Merit
Marina Hanekom Piano Grade 5 76 Merit
Isaiah Mataka Tuba Grade 1 76 Merit
Anneen Uys Piano Grade 7 76 Merit
Zenia Botes Piano Grade 1 75 Merit
Halinka Denner Saxophone Grade 4 75 Merit
Anriette Smit Piano Initial 75 Merit
Mieke van der Merwe Cello Grade 4 75 Merit
Jade Vrolick Trombone Grade 2 75 Merit
Anika Bester Piano Grade 3 Pass
Inge Landsberg Piano Grade 2
Tyla Maltby Violin Grade 3
Nickilese van der Walt Violin Grade 4
Marchay Kalumpie Piano Grade 4
Fallon Plaatjies Guitar Grade 1
Micaela van der Walt Violin Grade 3
Charl Colyn Guitar Grade 3
Chris-Maré Fourie Piano Initial
Johan Smit Piano Grade 1
Jaco-Chris Mienie Piano Grade 2
Nina Slabber Violin Grade 1
Marika Frick Violin Grade 7
Emma Guthrie Violin Grade 4
Tonie Tallie Guitar Grade 2
Emily van der Walt Piano Initial
Caitlin Matthews Piano Initial
Johan du Toit Violin Grade 6
Paul Tapuch Percussion Grade 1
Phillip Verster Percussion Grade 4

Practical – August 2017

CANDIDATE INSTRUMENT & GRADE % RESULT
Rachel Janneker Piano Initial 94 Distinction
Micaela van der Walt Piano Grade 1 94 Distinction
Stevie Phillips Singing Initial 93 Distinction
Tyla Maltby Singing Grade 3 89 Distinction
Penelope Cole Piano Grade 2 87 Distinction
Christelle Rheeder Singing Grade 4 87 Distinction
Annika Gericke Piano Grade 2 85 Merit
Owenithe de Bruyn Piano Grade 2 84 Merit
Tiaan van Rhyn Keyboard Grade 1 84 Merit
Colan Fransman Piano Initial 82 Merit
Daniël Meintjes Oboe Grade 1 77 Merit
Armand Potgieter Plectrum Guitar Grade 1 76 Merit
Keryn Maynard Piano Grade 3 75 Merit
Joanné Coetsee Piano Grade 4 Pass
Gema Carosini Piano Grade 1
Charl Henri Schoeman Violin Grade 4
Carmen Swanepoel Piano Grade 3
Nadja Geldenhuys Clarinet Grade 6
Fred Becker Violin Grade 2

Practical – May 2017

CANDIDATE INSTRUMENT & GRADE % RESULT
Aidan Daniels Cello Grade 1 94 Distinction
Mignon Burger Violin Initial 92 Distinction
Alexi Frick Piano Grade 2 91 Distinction
Joel Janneker Cello Grade 1 91 Distinction
Jan Lochner Saxophone Grade 2 90 Distinction
Aidan Daniels Singing Grade 2 90 Distinction
Corné Meintjes Piano Initial 89 Distinction
Mieke van der Merwe Cello Grade 3 87 Distinction
Terrance Modise Oboe Grade 2 85 Distinction
Lené Stuart Violin Grade 6 82 Merit
Caitlin Links Cello Initial 82 Merit
Sarah Kleynhans Piano Grade 6 81 Merit
Drihan Crous Rock & Pop Guitar Initial 80 Merit
Tonie Tallie Double Bass Initial 79 Merit
Schalk Meintjes Piano Grade 1 77 Merit
Quizandri Mouton Clarinet Grade 2 77 Merit
Cé-Jay Claassen Classical Guitar Grade 4 76 Merit
Lara Lesch Piano Grade 3 75 Merit
Janke Bestbier Violin Grade 3 75 Merit